Free Shipping across Canada for orders over $70 before tax*

White Pine essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy for its skin purifying and revitalizing properties.
  • BOTANICAL NAME: Pinus strobus
  • PART OF PLANT: Needle
  • ORIGIN: Canada (Quebec)
  • CULTURE: Organic, certified by ECOCERT® SA
  • CHEMOTYPE-
  • OTHER NAME-
  • EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam distillation
  • ODOUR: Resinous, fresh, rising
  • COLOUR: Colorless to pale yellow