Pure, Certified Organic Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin.
For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of Pure Organic Jojoba Oil to your favorite shampoo or conditioner. For cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your bodywash, bath oils or other quality skin care products.
Organic Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.