Wheat Germ beauty oil is used in skin care for its exceptional fortifying and protective properties. It rejuvenates and repairs fragile and sensitive skin and fends off ageing as it delays signs of ageing and enhances skin tone. Applied to the face, the body or hair (dry or weak), Wheat Germ can prevent dehydration. It is frequently used as a carrier oil for essential oils. Ideal for massages. Gentle enough for all skin types, including sensitive skin.
Triticum vulgare germ oil, Tocopherol (Vit. E). 100% of total in ingredients are from natural origin.
DIRECTIONS OF USE:
Apply on face, body, hair, and nails.