The neem tree is native to India and has long been revered for its many medicinal virtues. For more than 5,000 years, neem seeds, bark, branches, and leaves have been used in traditional Indian pharmacopeia. The essential oil is extracted from the almond produced by the tree’s fruit. Given that neem oil is rich in oleic acid, it is often used in cosmetics, creams, shampoos, toothpaste, mosquito repellent, and acne treatments.
Azadirachta indica seed Oil Organic*, Olive Oil (Olea europaea oil)*, Tocopherol (Vit. E).100% of total in ingredients are from natural origin. *99.8% of total ingredients are from Organic farming.
DIRECTIONS OF USE:
Apply to the skin. Use pure or as a dilution supporter for essential oil recipes.
Neem beauty oil is rebalancing and purifying. Gentle and calming, it moisturizes, regenerates, and protects the skin, specifically used to treat irritated, dry, or stretched skin. Soothes dryness and improves skin texture. Known for its antiseptic and healing properties, Neem beauty oil is ideal for treating psoriasis and eczema. Simply add a few drops of different essential oils to improve the aroma and combine therapeutic effects.