Sourced from non-GMO seeds (primarily soy), vegetable glycerin is the non-fatty component of vegetable oils. It is a clear, odorless liquid with powerful moisture-attracting properties and is a common ingredient used in formulating natural soaps, creams and lotions.
RECOMMENDED USEUse as desired for skin and hair remedies and personal care applications such as homemade soaps, lotions and creams. Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place.
INGREDIENTSOrganic Vegetable Glycerin.